WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP-2018 GRAPPLING (VETERANS, JUNIORS, CADETS, NOVICE, SCHOOLBOYS)
06–07.09.2018, ASTANA, KAZAKHSTAN

Information

ORGANISING COMMITTEE
Kazakhstan Grappling Association
kazgrappling@gmail.com

WORLD GRAPPLING COMMITTEE
w.grappling@gmail.com

SECRETARY OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP
secrt.grappling@gmail.com

ADDRESS OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP
SK “Daulet”
Prospect of the Republic, Astana 020000

ACCOMMODATION
Hotel «DUMAN» Korgal'dzhinskoe shosse, 2A, Astana
http://www.hoteldumanastana.com

_____________________________________________________________

Tuesday
4.09.2018
00:00-24:00 Delegation Arrival
_______________________________________________________________
Wednesday
05.09.2018

00:00-20:00 Delegation Arrival
12:00-16:00 Mandatory referees course
16:00-20:00 National Federation General Meeting - Conference

until 21:00 Registration deadline – Grappling Novice, Schoolboys/girl, Cadets, Juniors, Veterans
_______________________________________________________________________

Thursday
06.09.2018
Grappling Novice, Schoolboys/girls, Cadets, Juniors, Veterans

07:00-08:00 Medical examination, weigh-in, uniform check (venue) Novice and schoolboys/girls
08:00-9:00 Medical examination, weigh-in, uniform check (venue) Cadets, Juniors, Veterans
10:00-10:30 Technical Conference – Grappling (Venue) All team leaders and coaches
11:00 Elimination rounds & repechage Novice and Schoolboys/girls
14:00- 15:00 Lunch (venue)
15:00 Elimination rounds & repechage Cadets, Veterans and Juniors
19:00-20:00 Finals & Award ceremonies
All categories
21:00 Dinner (Hotel)

Until 21:00 Registration deadline – Grappling Gi Novice, Schoolboys/girls, Cadets, Juniors, Veterans
___________________________________________________________________________________________

Friday
07.09.2017
Grappling GI Novice, Schoolboys/girls, Cadets, Juniors, Veterans

07:00-08:00 Medical examination, weigh-in, uniform check (venue) Novice and schoolboys/girls
08:00-9:00 Medical examination, weigh-in, uniform check (venue) Cadets, Juniors, Veterans
10:00-10:30 Technical Conference – Grappling (Venue) All team leaders and coaches
11:00 Elimination rounds & repechage Novice and Schoolboys/girls
14:00- 15:00 Lunch (venue)
15:00 Elimination rounds & repechage Cadets, Veterans and Juniors
19:00-20:00 Finals & Award ceremonies All categories
21:00 Dinner (Hotel)

Until 21:00 Registration deadline – Grappling Seniors

_________________________________________________________________

Saturday 8.09.2018 Grappling Seniors

08:00-8:30 Staff & Referee’s technical meeting (venue)
09:00-10:00 Medical examination, weigh-in & Uniform check (venue) Men 62, 66, 71, 77 kg
Women 53, 58, 64 kg
10:00-10:45 Technical conference- Grappling (Venue)
11:00 Elimination round & repechage Men 62, 66, 71, 77 kg Women 53, 58, 64 kg
12:00-13:00 Elimination round & repechage Men 84, 92, 100, +100 kg Women 71, +71 kg
14:00-15:00 Lunch (venue)
17:00 Opening Ceremony
18:00-19:00 Finals &Awards Ceremonies All categories
20:00 Dinner (Hotel)

Until 21:00 Registration deadline – Grappling Gi Seniors

_________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday 09.09.2018 Grappling Gi

08:00-8:30 Staff & Referee’s technical meeting (venue)
09:00-10:00 Medical examination, weigh-in & Uniform check (venue) Men 62, 66, 71, 77 kg
Women 53, 58, 64 kg
10:00-10:45 Technical conference- Grappling Gi (Venue)
11:00 Elimination round & repechage Men 62, 66, 71, 77 kg Women 53, 58, 64 kg
12:00-13:00 Elimination round & repechage Men 84, 92, 100, +100 kg Women 71, +71 kg
14:00-15:00 Lunch (venue)
17:00-19:00 Finals &Awards Ceremonies All categories
20:00 Dinner (Hotel)

________________________________________________________________________________________

Monday 10.09.2018
00:00-24:00 Departure day